ARNP vs MGLY, Dibrugarh

Meghalaya won by an innings and 248 runs


ARNP - 222, 106-all out (29.2)
MGLY - 576/9 decl

CRR: 3.61


Batting

R(B)

4s

6s

SR

3(14)

0

0

21.4


Bowling

O

M

R

W

1.2

1.2

5

1

9

9

31

2


Last Wicket: Yab Niya 0 (2)

Commentary

Result - Meghalaya won by an innings and 248 runs


Day 3: Tea Break - Arunachal Pradesh 91/7 (25.0), Kengo Goken Bam 1(4),Samarth Seth 58(43), trail by 263 runs


Day 3: 2nd Session - Arunachal Pradesh 22/2 (11.0), Rahul Dalal 8(19), Song Tacho 1(29), trail by 332 runs


Day 3: Lunch Break - Arunachal Pradesh 5/1 (1.2), Takam Tallam 0(3), trail by 349 runs


Day 3: 1st Session - Arunachal Pradesh 168/6 (54.0), Samarth Seth 49(52), Rakesh Kumar 5(53) trail by 408 runs


Day 2: Stumps - Arunachal Pradesh 115/5 (37.0), Kengo Goken Bam 0(3), Samarth Seth 2(4), trail by 461 runs


Day 2: 3rd Session - Arunachal Pradesh 58/2 (17.0), Song Tacho 16(41), Shashwat Kohli 25(45), trail by 518 runs


Day 2: Tea Break - Arunachal Pradesh 33/2 (9.0), Song Tacho 7(23), Shashwat Kohli 9(15), trail by 543 runs


Day 2: Innings Break - Meghalaya 576/9 decl (135.4), Nafees Siddique 0(0)


Day 2: Lunch - Meghalaya 522/5 (121.0), Wanlambok Nongkhlaw 48(98), Puneet Bisht 242(256)


Day 2: 1st Session - Meghalaya 488/5 (114.0), Wanlambok Nongkhlaw 36(79), Puneet Bisht 221(233)


Day 1: Stumps - Meghalaya 387/4 (90.0), Sanjay Yadav 19(29), Puneet Bisht 163(172)


Day 1: 3rd Session - Meghalaya 337/3 (79.0), Puneet Bisht 135(140), Dwaraka Ravi Teja 129(193)


Day 1: Tea Break - Meghalaya 264/3 (65.0), Puneet Bisht 83(88), Dwaraka Ravi Teja 108(161)


Day 1: 2nd Session - Meghalaya 209/3 (55.0), Puneet Bisht 53(61), Dwaraka Ravi Teja 83(129)


Day 1: Lunch Break - Meghalaya 125/3 (35.0), Puneet Bisht 10(13), Dwaraka Ravi Teja 46(56)


Day 1: 1st Session - Meghalaya 49/2 (17.0), Dwaraka Ravi Teja 7(10),Tengcham Sangma 12(28)


Scorecard updates only


Teams:


Meghalaya (Playing XI): Wallam Kynshi, Pringsang Sangma, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Chengkam Sangma, Tengcham Sangma, Puneet Bisht(w/c), Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Sanjay Yadav, Nafees Siddique, Abhay Negi, Aryan Bora


Arunachal Pradesh (Playing XI): Neelam Obi, Shashwat Kohli, Nabam Tempol, Rahul Dalal(w), Samarth Seth, Song Tacho(c), Rakesh Kumar, Kengo Goken Bam, Yab Niya, Takam Tallam, Akhilesh Sahani


Meghalaya have won the toss and have opted to bat


Squads:


Meghalaya Squad: Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Puneet Bisht(w/c), Sanjay Yadav, Raj Biswa, Mark Ingty, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Abhay Negi, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Chengkam Sangma, Dippu Sangma, Amiangshu Sen, Aditya Singhania, Laxman Chettri, Akash Choudhary, Tengcham Sangma, Wallam Kynshi, Purajit Jiban Mandal, Pringsang Sangma, Shaisngi Lyngdoh


Arunachal Pradesh Squad: Rahul Dalal, Techi Doria, Techi Neri, Akhilesh Sahani, Samarth Seth, Song Tacho(c), Licha Tehi, Kamsha Yangfo(w), Neelam Obi, Indiya Toku, Karkir Taye, Shashwat Kohli, Yab Niya, Kengo Goken Bam, Nabam Tempol, Kemo Bam, Takam Tallam, Rakesh Kumar


Amazon Pay
confirmtkt